Privacy Policy

Dear ERTUGRUL LEATHER LTD. Member of,

ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD. requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers.

ERTUGRUL LEATHER LTD. This information collected on its servers is only used by ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD. used within.

ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD. does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD. analyzes and interprets visitor movements and preferences, which it monitors during the use of the site, apart from the personal information requested in the e-mail addresses and membership forms.

These statistical data that do not contain personal information, ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD. ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD., in order to provide its customers with a more special and effective shopping experience. can be shared with business partners.

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. Only the Customer can access all the information that the Customer enters into the system, and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

In order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level, your credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way sent to ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD. or on the servers of companies serving it. ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD. It is provided through the interface between the bank and your computer.

Our members, by applying to ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD.

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,
Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction of the personal data to the third parties in accordance with the relevant legislation,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data,
has rights.

ERTUĞRUL DERİ LTD. may give its reasoned positive/negative response in written or digital form in accordance with the above-mentioned requests. If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to charge a fee based on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Kapat Sepetim
Kapat Favori Listesi
En son incelenenler Close
Kapat

Kapat
Menü
Kategoriler